Glenmore Park Football Club

COMPETITION TEAM GRADINGS & DRAW UPDATE

UPDATED: March 18, 2019

NFA has completed the review our all clubs team nominations and the competition teams (U12 – O35) divisions have now been approved by NFA board to generate the required competition draws (refer table below).

In terms of draws, all matches will now commence on the weekend of 30/31 March, with U5 to U16 (boys) on Saturday 30th and U16 (girls) to O35 on Sunday 31st.

The draw for U5 – U7 age groups will be published on GPFC Draws pages by this Friday 22nd March.

The draw for U8 and above will be available on the NFA competition website, the week commencing 25th March.

We will notify all when this is available.

GPFC competition (U12-O35) grading’s are as follows.  Please note some teams have been graded differently to what we nominated and advised at the Muster day on 9th March, and where we have two teams in the same division, please note if your team is the Black or White team.  The competition structure refers to the number of teams in your division. Where it is noted with bye, this means a bye exists due to an odd number, eg 8 with bye (7 teams and bye is the eighth), or 10 with bye (9 teams and the bye is the tenth)

Age Group/Div nominated Declared Age Group/Div Competition Structure 
 12 Div 1  12 Div 1  8 Team
 12 Div 2  12 Div 2 Black  8 Team
 12 Div 3  12 Div 2 White  8 Team
 12 Div 4  12 Div 3  10 with Bye
 12 Div 6  12 Div 5  10 Team
 12 Girls Div 2 Black  12 Girls Div 2 Black  6 Team
 12 Girls Div 2 White  12 Girls Div 2 White  6 Team
 13 Div 1  13 Div 1  8 Team
 13 Div 2  13 Div 2  8 Team
 13 Div 5  13 Div 4  8 Team
 13 Girls Div 2  14 Girls Div 2 Black  10 Team
 14 Div 1  14 Div 1  8 with Bye
 14 Div 3 Black  14 Div 2  10 Team
 14 Div 3 White  14 Div 3  8 Team
 14 Girls Div 1  14 Girls Div 1  8 Team
 14 Girls Div 2  14 Girls Div 2 White  10 Team
 15 Div 1  15 Div 1  6 Team
 15 Div 2  15 Div 2  8 with Bye
 16 Div 1  16 Div 1  10 with Bye
 16 Div 3  16 Div 2  10 with Bye
 16 Girls Div 2  16 Girls Div 2  6 Team
 17 Div 2  17 Div 1  10 Team
 IM Div 1 Black  IM Div 1 Black  8 Team
 IM Div 1 White (U18)  IM Div 1 White (U18)  8 Team
 IM Div 2  IM Div 2  8 with Bye
 IW Div 1  IW Div 1  6 with Bye
 U18 Girls Div 2  AW Div 3 Black  8 Team
 AW Div 2  AW Div 2 Black  8 Team
 AW Div 3  AW Div 2 White  8 Team
 AW Div 4  AW Div 3 White  8 Team
 AW Div 6  AW Div 5  8 Team
 AM Div 2  AM Div 2  8 Team
 AM Div 3  AM Div 3  8 Team
 AM Div 4  AM Div 4 Black  8 Team
 AM Div 5  AM Div 4 White  8 Team
 AM Div 6  AM Div 7 Black  8 Team
 AM Div 8  AM Div 7 White  8 Team
 AM Div 9  AM Div 9  8 Team
 AM Div 10  AM Div 11  8 Team
 AM Div 12  AM Div 12  8 Team
 O35 Div 1  O35 Div 1  10 Team
 O45 Div 1 Black  O35 Div 2  10 with Bye
 O45 Div 1 White  O35 Div 3 Black  10 with Bye
 O35 Div 4  O35 Div 3 White  10 with Bye

TEAM VACANCIES

UPDATED: March 17, 2019

There are a limited number of vacancies in the following ages group only

U6G

U9

U10

U12-Div 3 & 4

U12G

U14 – Div 3

U17 – Div 1

IM – Div 2

AAW – Div 2 & 3

Int Men – Div 2

O35 Men – Div 1

Please email gpfcregistrar@gmail.com with any interest in these positions

TEAM TRAINING AREA ALLOCATIONS

UPDATED: March 13, 2019

The training area allocations that were requested by coaches at the Muster Day are now available on the Training Bookings page, link below.

Please ensure your teams stick to their allocated area and scheduled times.

The training schedule for U5-U7 teams will be confirmed by end of this week for start next week commencing 18/3

Training Bookings

MAJOR SPONSORS

  • Penrith Toyota
  • Krispy Kreme
  • Highland Views
  • National Club Accreditation Scheme - Level 1 Accreditation

Club Sponsors

  • DS Trophies
  • mamre anglican
  • HomeLoan4You
  • Dreamtime
  • Plus Fitness 247 Logo
  • Amart Sports
  • Uberline
  • Prominent Position